Mr. Steven Gordon
Chairperson
Board of Trustees
Thomas J. Merkel
Co-Chair
Board of Trustees
Mr. Bert A. Brinkerhoff
Treasurer
Board of Trustees
Natalie Washington
Secretary
Board of Trustees
Dr. Aaron Rosen
Member at Large
Board of Trustees
Louis Spiro
Member at Large
Board of Trustees
Alan Caine
Member at Large
Board of Trustees
Amy Reingold
Member at Large
Board of Trustees
Linda Dickey
Member at Large
Board of Trustees
Dr. Donna Marie Cozine
Chief Education Officer
Administration
Craig Eichmann
Chief Operations Officer
Administration
Dr. Caitlin Loury
Chief of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Administration
Ben Koch
Building Principal
Administration
Rhiannon Tobeck
Director of Arts
Administration
Bradley Hurst
Director of Safety and Wellness
Administration
Craven Rolle
Dean of Students
Administration
Default Avatar
Nancy Goethel
Executive Assistant
Office Staff
Trina Pacyga
Office Staff
Office Staff
Jinny Foreman
Office Staff
Office Staff
Kito Johnson
Office Staff
Office Staff
Susan Elkins
School Nurse
Support Staff
Default Avatar
Dan Westervelt
Technology Director
Support Staff
Elizabeth Sullivan
Social Worker
Support Staff
Beth Looby
School Psychologist
Administration
Donna Brooks
Coordinator of Special Services
Support Staff
Carol Marshall
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Support Staff
Kimberly Felton
Family Services Coordinator
Support Staff
Default Avatar
Kristin Loftus
Math Specialist
Support Staff
Emily Berwind
Literacy Coach
Support Staff
Elizabeth Avery
Instructional Coach
Support Staff
Shina Davignon
ESOL Teacher
Support Staff
Default Avatar
Mark Kay Bradley
Speech Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Default Avatar
Nicole Coughlan
Speech Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Default Avatar
Hanan Allen
Crisis Intervention Prevention Specialist
Support Staff
Anthony Colquitt
Center for Youth Assistant
Kasey Barton
RTI
Amanda Cicatelli
RTI
RTI Specialists
Hannah Gugino
RTI
RTI Specialists
KaTrina Quinn
RTI
RTI Specialists
Marie Eichmann
RTI Coordinator
RTI Specialists
Terrell Kittleberger
P.E. Teacher
Art Staff
Sue Maltzan
Librarian
Art Staff
Douangmany Phannola
Visual Art Integration Teacher
Art Staff
Laura Garland
Visual Art Teacher
Art Staff
Default Avatar
Rainamei Luna
Music Teacher
Art Staff
Denis Johnson
Music Integration Teacher
Art Staff
Default Avatar
Jose Flores
Music Teacher
Art Staff
John Thompson
Drama Integration Teacher
Art Staff
Tom Lake
Drama Integration Teacher
Art Staff
Laura Vormwald
Dance Teacher
Art Staff
Nancy Pigno
Dance Integration Teacher
Art Staff
Jacqueline Moe
Dance Teacher
Art Staff
Keith Parish
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Megan Young
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Haley Perruccio
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Amara King
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Default Avatar
Kristin Fitzgerald
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ashley Singletary
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Geoff Soja
1st Grade Teacher
First Grade
Cristina Pagliaro
1st Grade Teacher
First Grade
Kira Soule
1st Grade Teacher
First Grade
Samantha Coco
1st Grade Teacher
First Grade
Maureen Burgos
1st Grade Teacher
First Grade
Jenna Ehmann
1st Grade Teacher
First Grade
Jazmen Avery
2nd Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Ashley Moore
2nd Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Ruth Tolbert
2nd Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Elizabeth Van Son
2nd Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Shae Singletary
2nd Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Olga Tretyak
2nd Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Chere Miceli
3rd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Rashley Yeremia
3rd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Raphaella Letendre
3rd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Tiffany Switzer
3rd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Shawna Maez
3rd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Mekko Mongeon
3rd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Danielle Vitalone
4th Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Erikalyn Aeckerle
4th Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Default Avatar
Brian Simon
4th Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Takise McKnight
4th Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Carole Barkin
4th Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Nelly Abdalla
4th Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Emily Nichol
5th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Thomas Franz
5th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Default Avatar
Robin Carter
5th Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Katie Moriarty
5th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Stefanie Drago
5th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Ricardo Arista
5th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Tory Anderson
5th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Nicole Renford
5th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Amanda Gerlach
5th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Shauna Wedderburn
6th Grade Teacher
Sixth Grade
Dylan Gramlich
6th Grade Teacher
Sixth Grade
Eric Fehrenbach
6th Grade Teacher
Sixth Grade
Andishey Simmons
6th Grade Teacher
Sixth Grade
Katie Peters
Multi Age Classroom Teacher
Multi Age Classroom (MAC)
Devon Milford
Teaching Aide
Second Grade
Nidlo Marquez
Custodial Staff
Support Staff
Desjuan Smith
Custodial Staff
Support Staff